Advanced Search:


Regular Search
Desjardins Funeral Home

Desjardins Funeral Home

357 Des Meurons St., Winnipeg (Map)
Phone: 2042334949 | Send Email | Visit Website

1784 Search Results

Sort
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FILLION, JOSEPH photo

    FILLION, JOSEPH

    Apr 22, 1930 - Jun 6, 2018

    JOSEPH PAUL AVILA FILLION April 22, 1930 - June 6, 2018 It is with deep sadness we announce the passing of Paul "Ti-Paul", in the...

    Obituary, published on: June 9, 2018
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FILLION, DAVID photo

    FILLION, DAVID

    Passed on Oct 15, 2017

    DAVID FILLION Doucement dans la paix et le confort, David Fillion est décédé le 15 octobre 2017, à la Villa...

    Obituary, published on: October 21, 2017
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FILLION, CLAIRE photo

    FILLION, CLAIRE

    Oct 12, 1923 - Jan 23, 2021

    SISTER CLAIRE FILLION S.G.M. Surrounded by the love of her Grey Nun companions and members of her family (FaceTime), Sister Claire...

    Obituary, published on: January 26, 2021
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FILLION, CELINE photo

    FILLION, CELINE

    Mar 22, 1938 - Nov 1, 2023

    CELINE FILLION (née CHOUINARD) 22 mars 1938 - 1 novembre 2023 Céline est décédée...

    Obituary, published on: November 10, 2023, November 11, 2023
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FILLINGHAM, IAN photo

    FILLINGHAM, IAN

    Passed on Sep 25, 2025

    IAN FILLINGHAM With heavy hearts we announce the passing of Ian on September 25, 2025, at the age of 77. A Celebration of...

    Obituary, published on: October 4, 2025
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home

    FIFI, YVETTE

    Passed on Feb 25, 2018

    YVETTE FIFI (nee PELLAND) It is with deep sadness that we announce the passing of our mother Yvette on February 25, 2018 at the Niverville...

    Obituary, published on: March 3, 2018
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home

    FERRE, LEONARD

    Passed on Oct 25, 2016

    LEONARD FERRE Entouré de sa famille le mardi 25 octobre 2016, Léonard est décédé à sa...

    Obituary, published on: October 27, 2016
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FERRE, LEONARD photo

    FERRE, LEONARD

    Passed on Oct 25, 2016

    LEONARD MAURICE FERRE 1951 - 2016 Paisiblement et entouré de sa famille, Léonard Ferré est...

    Obituary, published on: October 29, 2016
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FERLAND, OLIVE photo

    FERLAND, OLIVE

    Passed on Dec 27, 2012

    OLIVE FERLAND (nee TETREAULT) On Thursday, December 27, 2012, after a lengthy illness, Olive left this world, calmly and in peace, the way...

    Obituary, published on: January 3, 2013
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FEDAK, JOHN photo

    FEDAK, JOHN

    Jul 8, 1923 - Nov 25, 2017

    JOHN FEDAK July 8, 1923 - November 25, 2017 It is with heavy hearts that we announce the passing of John Fedak, husband, father,...

    Obituary, published on: December 5, 2017
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FEDAK, HENRIETTE photo

    FEDAK, HENRIETTE

    Mar 10, 1925 - May 7, 2017

    HENRIETTE FEDAK March 10, 1925 - May 7, 2017 With deepest sadness, we announce that Henriette (Rousseau) Fedak passed away on May 7, 2017....

    Obituary, published on: May 13, 2017
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FAY, JACQUELINE photo

    FAY, JACQUELINE

    Passed on Feb 22, 2023

    JACQUELINE FAY It is with great sadness the family of Jacqueline Fay announces her peaceful passing on February 22, 2023. ...

    Obituary, published on: March 4, 2023
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FAUCHER, THERESE photo

    FAUCHER, THERESE

    Jun 5, 1930 - Jun 22, 2024

    THERESE FAUCHER June 5, 1930 - June 22, 2024 Therese (Terry) passed away peacefully on June 22, 2024, at Actionmarguerite...

    Obituary, published on: June 29, 2024, June 29, 2024
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FASO, MARGUERITE photo

    FASO, MARGUERITE

    Passed on Feb 5, 2014

    MARGUERITE ARMANDE FASO (nee LEVESQUE) Peacefully on February 05, 2014 at Actionmarguerite-Foyer Valade, Armande Faso passed away at the...

    Obituary, published on: February 12, 2014
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home

    FARRELL, JACQUELINE

    Passed on Mar 8, 2018

    JACQUELINE FARRELL (nee ROCAN) It is with great sadness that the family of Jacqueline Farrell announce her passing, March 8, 2018, with...

    Obituary, published on: March 17, 2018
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home

    FARRELL, ALICE

    Passed on Oct 18, 2015

    ALICE FARRELL (LEAR) Peacefully on Sunday, October 18, 2015 at the age of 92, Alice passed away at Deer Lodge Centre. Funeral Mass to be...

    Obituary, published on: October 21, 2015
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FARRELL, ALICE photo

    FARRELL, ALICE

    Passed on Oct 18, 2015

    ALICE FARRELL (LEAR) 1923 - 2015 Peacefully on Sunday, October 18, 2015 at the age of 92, Alice passed away at Deer Lodge Centre in...

    Obituary, published on: October 22, 2015
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home FALVO, LENA photo

    FALVO, LENA

    Passed on Jan 23, 2017

    LENA JANE FALVO Lena Jane Falvo passed away peacefully, surrounded by family, at the Grace Hospital on Monday, January 23, 2017 at the age...

    Obituary, published on: January 26, 2017
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home EVOY, ARMELLE LOUISE photo

    EVOY, ARMELLE LOUISE

    Sep 28, 1953 - Nov 28, 2023

    ARMELLE LOUISE EVOY It is with heavy hearts that we announce the sudden passing of Armelle Louise Evoy on Tuesday,...

    Obituary, published on: January 6, 2024, January 6, 2024
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home EVANS, BLAINE photo

    EVANS, BLAINE

    Passed on Apr 26, 2013

    BLAINE EVANS 1933 - 2013 It is with deep sadness that the family announces the passing of Robert Blaine Evans on April 26, 2013. Blaine is...

    Obituary, published on: May 4, 2013
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home EVANS, BETTY photo

    EVANS, BETTY

    Jan 12, 1936 - Jul 19, 2019

    BETTY HILDA EVANS (nee DOVERSPIKE) January 12, 1936 - July 19, 2019 It is with deep sadness that the family announces the passing...

    Obituary, published on: November 2, 2019
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home EUNSON, STEPHANIE photo

    EUNSON, STEPHANIE

    Sep 2, 1938 - Jun 15, 2019

    STEPHANIE MARIA EUNSON Peacefully, on June 15, 2019, Stephanie Eunson (nee Toporek) passed away after a courageous battle with...

    Obituary, published on: June 19, 2019
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home

    ERHART, ELAINE

    Feb 24, 1944 - Dec 31, 2015

    ELAINE ERHART (WOODHALL, MILLS) February 24, 1944 - December 31, 2015 Born in Winnipeg to John and Lillian Woodhall, Elaine died in the...

    Obituary, published on: January 9, 2016
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home ENQUIST, ANNA photo

    ENQUIST, ANNA

    Dec 31, 1922 - Jun 5, 2016

    ANNA ENQUIST It is with great sadness, we announce the passing of Anna Enquist (nee Brunel), on June 5, 2016, at the Saul & Claribel...

    Obituary, published on: June 7, 2016
  • Arrangements by Desjardins Funeral Home ENNS, TINA photo

    ENNS, TINA

    Feb 26, 1937 - Feb 5, 2024

    TINA ENNS February 26, 1937 - February 5, 2024 Suddenly on February 5, 2024, Tina Enns passed away. Tina was predeceased by...

    Obituary, published on: February 10, 2024, February 10, 2024